Seller's estimate : |
CHF35000 / CHF40000 |
Left-hand-drive, only 1'905 cars built! Restored some years ago, photo documentation with the car. Matching-Numbers, Jaguar Heritage Certificate. Rare steel sunroof, Spats and complete tool kit. Very good condition with a little patina. The most recent MOT including veteran status has been completed in January 2018.
Linkslenker, nur 1'905 Fahrzeuge gebaut! Vor einigen Jahren restauriert, Fotodokumentation vorhanden. Matching-Numbers, Jaguar Heritage Certificate. Seltenes Stahl-Schiebedach, Spats und kompletter Originalwerkzeugsatz. Sehr guter Zustand mit leichter Patina. Letzte MFK als Veteranenfahrzeug im Januar 2018.