Nice copy of the famous 38 key Bacigalupo trompet organ operated with paper rolls. 10 trompet, 13 melody, 4 bass and 11 accompaniment keys. On chariot, wooden case with fine precious wood inlay, name inserted in Walnut. Cover replaced, applications in brass. Restored in perfect condition, comes with 5 rolls. Organ: 28,7 x 28,1 x 9,2 in., Cart: 45,8 x 33,5 x 32,1 in. CH, DF
38er Trompeten Orgel mit Notenrollen Sehr schöne Kopie der berühmten 38er Bacigalupo Trompeten Orgel mit Papier-Notenrollen. Mit 10 Trompeten, 13 Melodien, 4 Bässe und 11 Begleitungen. Lieferung mit 5 Musik-Rollen und auf einem Wagen. Holzgehäuse mit feinen Edelholzintarsien, Namensschriftzug eingelegt in Nussbaum. Deckel augenscheinlich ergänzt, Messingbeschläge., Perfekter, restaurierter Zustand. Orgel: 72,0 x 70,5 x 58,0 cm, Wagen: 115,0 x 84,0 x 58,0 cm. CH, DF
Our experienced auction team will support you to arrange a worldwide shipment at very reasonable freight rates. Please check with our team and don't hesitate to let us know in case of any further question. Please just drop a mail to office@dreamfactory.ch or give us a call: +41-71-3700305.