Ancient Bowl, Samarkand Nischapur, 10th century AD, Gogand area. Glazed pottery, round shaped, with a bird motif surrounded by floral ornaments. Rare museum object.
Dimensions: 4,4 x 8,9 in
Antike Schale, Samarkand Nischapur, 10. Jhd. nach Chr.
Antike Schale, Samarkand Nischapur, Gogand-Gebiet, 10. Jhdt., Glasierte Keramik mit Vogelmotiv und floraler Zierde. Runde Form. Seltenes Sammlerstück mit musealem Charakter. Masse: 11,0 x 22,5 cm