18ct gold pocket watch with double-case.Bell strikes quarter-hour. 18th century. Diameter 50mm. Signed by Charles Cha Clay. No. 995. Very good condition.
Taschenuhr mit Doppel-Gehäuse in 18ct Gold. Viertelstunden Schlag auf Glocke. 18 Jhd. Durchmesser 50mm. Signiert Charles Cha Clay. Nr. 995. Sehr guter Zustand
Montre de poche double boîte en or 18ct, sonnerie au quart sur cloche, 18e s., Ø 50mm. Signé Charles Cha Clay, no 995. Très bon état.