Pocket watch with hour and quarter repetition. With music on request and on the way. Signed Moricaud Genève, No. 48834. Made of 18ct gold with enameled numbers, Ø 56mm. Perfect condition. Ca. 1800.
Taschenuhr mit Stunden- und Viertel-Repetition. Mit Musik bei der Passage und auf Wunsch. Signiert Moricaud Genève, no 48834. Aus 18ct Gold mit enameleden Zahlen, Ø 56mm. Perfekter Zustand. Um 1800.
Montre de poche à répétition (heure et quart) à musique au passage et à la demande. Signé Moricaud Genève, no 48834. En or 18 ct avec chiffre émaillé, Ø 56 mm. Parfait état. Années 1800.