• John F. Kennedy, handsigned Book "President Kennedy Selects Six Brave Presidents"  by Davidson Bill.

    (4 images )

    (4 images )

    (4 images )

    (4 images )

LOT 306: John F. Kennedy, handsigned Book "President Kennedy Selects Six Brave Presidents" by Davidson Bill.

(1679 views)

View Bid Increments

John F. Kennedy (1917 - 1963), President of the United States of America. Framed under Glass a collection of the book "President Kennedy Selects Six Brave Presidents" by Davidson Bill, handsigned by Kennedy, a color portrait photo and a huge facsimile of the presidential seal. Hand cut passepartout, rare collectors item. Info: JFK was an American politician who served as the 35th President of the United States from January 1961 until his assassination in November 1963. Dimensions: 24,3 x 30,7 in CH

John F. Kennedy, handsigniertes Buch "President Kennedy Selects Six Brave Presidents" von Davidson Bill.

John F. Kennedy (1917 - 1963), Präsident der Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika. Ein von John F. Kennedy handsigniertes Buch "President Kennedy Selects Six Brave Presidents" von Davidson Bill. Zusammen mit einem farbigen Portraitfoto und dem grossformatigen Faksimile des präsidialen Siegels unter Passepartout und Glas gerahmt. Info: JFK war ein beliebter amerikanischer Politiker, der von 1961 bis zu seiner Ermordung am 22. November 1963 als 35. Präsident der Vereinigten Staaten diente. Masse: 61,0 x 77,0 cm CH

Video

Contact

  Weierwiesstr. 8 CH-9113 Degersheim, Switzerland.
  +41 (0)71 – 370 03 05
  auction@swissauctioncompany.com
About Us

The Swiss Auction Company and Retonio gallery started with auctions in 1982. Our CEO - Retonio Breitenmoser- is since 25 years the auctioneer for the classic car auctions of the oldtimer galerie in Toffen, Switzerland. We have organized auction in Switzerland, Germany, France, USA, Luxembourg.

We are specialized in:

  • Mechanical music instruments
  • Classic cars
  • Rock hollywood memorabilia
  • Collectibles of all kind

Our experience is your advantage.

Copyright © 1996 - 2024 | Swiss Auction Company - Home | About Us | Terms & Conditions | Contact