Oil on canvas The lacemaker, unsigned, restored with documentation. End of 18th, early 19th century. Leaf gilded frame. 86 x 62cm.
Öl auf Leinwand Die Spitzenklöpplerin, unsigniert, restauriert mit Dokumentation. Ende 18., frühes 19. Jhd. Rahmen blattvergoldet. 86 x 62cm.
Huile sur toile «Les dentelières», non signée. Restaurée avec documentation. Fin 18ème s. début 19ème s. Cadre doré à la feuille. 86 x 62cm.