LOT 281: Jimi Hendrix (1942 - 1970), Stage Worn Vest with Photos

(1211 views)
Starting bid :
$3000
Current bid :
no bids at the moment

View Bid Increments

Live Auction Starts On

December 18, 2016, 4:00 pm

Jimi Hendrix (1942 - 1970), stage worn vest, framed under handcut passepartout and glass. Comes together with a description card and two color photos showing the musician in this richly ornamented vest. Frame decorated with floral motifs. Info: James Marshall "Jimi" Hendrix (born as Johnny Allen Hendrix was an American rock guitarist, singer, and songwriter (Source: Wikipedia) Dimensions: 31,9 x 44,6 in

Jimi Hendrix (1942 - 1970), Memorabilia Collage mit einer handbestickten, bühnengetragenen Weste

Jimi Hendrix (1942 - 1970), Memorabilia Collage bestehend aus einer handbestickten, bühnengetragenen Weste im typischen Stil des Musikers, zusammen mit zwei Farbfotos, welche Hendrix in dieser Weste zeigen. Unten mittig mit einer Beschreibungsplakette. Stimmig gerahmt unter mehrfach handgeschnittenem Passepartout und Glas in aufwändigem Rahmen mit umlaufender floraler Zierde. Info: James Marshall „Jimi“ Hendrix war ein US-amerikanischer Gitarrist, Komponist und Sänger (Quelle Wikipedia) Masse: 80,0 x 112,0 cm

Video