Liquidation du Magasin, G. Votano - Day 3

May 4, 2017, 9:00 am CET /

Lithography by Diani Jacques - Locarno 1ère guerre mondiale. 44 x 63cm.

Lot No. 1627

Lithography by Diani...

Oil on canvas Matterhorn, unreadable signature. 45 x 40cm.

Lot No. 1628

Oil on canvas Matter...

Lot No. 1629

Aquarelle on paper...

Oil on canvas Cows at the Alpsee, signed C. von Bürent. Varnish with watermarks. 60 x 50cm.

Lot No. 1630

Oil on canvas Cows a...
Sold for CHF 20

Oil on canvas Mediterranean street scene, signed S. Pagani 77. 60 x 50cm.

Lot No. 1631

Oil on canvas Medite...
Sold for CHF 80

Oil on cardboard Montmartre with Sacré Coeur, signed A. Carducci. 51 x 64cm.

Lot No. 1632

Oil on cardboard Mon...

Pastel chalk on paper Grain harvest, signed Moos. 1962. Framed behind glas. 36 x 56cm.

Lot No. 1633

Pastel chalk on pape...

Aquarelle Stil life flowers in vase, monogrammed AS 49. 48 x 59cm.

Lot No. 1634

Aquarelle Stil life...

Lot No. 1635

Oil on canvas Portr...

Painting Franches-Montagnes 1966, signed Noël Jeanbourquin. 25 x 33cm.

Lot No. 1636

Painting Franches-Mo...
Sold for CHF 60

Lot No. 1637

2 oleographs under...
Sold for CHF 15

Original Lithography on yellow paper by Marc Chagall The circus, framed under glass. 33 x 23cm.

Lot No. 1638

Original Lithography...
Sold for CHF 100

Original Lithography on paper Darbietung by Marc Chagall. 32 x 24cm.

Lot No. 1639

Original Lithography...
Sold for CHF 150

Colored Lithography Vue de Bern after E. Pingret. 18 x 28cm.

Lot No. 1640

Colored Lithography...
Sold for CHF 20

Oil on canvas Fishing boats, signed Otter. 41 x 50cm.

Lot No. 1641

Oil on canvas Fishin...
Sold for CHF 50

Print Lady in green dress, signed R. Lavary. 52 x 34cm.

Lot No. 1642

Print Lady in green...
Sold for CHF 70

Gouache Naked girl, signed Gottardi 1990. 38 x 31cm.

Lot No. 1643

Gouache Naked girl,...

Lot No. 1644

Old engraving Les H...
Sold for CHF 60

Lot No. 1645

Lithography as a do...

Lot No. 1646

Certificate of part...
Sold for CHF 60

Lot No. 1962

Sanguine Breastfeed...

Lot No. 1963

Aquarelle drawing o...
Sold for CHF 50

Mixing technique on paper Costume party, unsigned. 39 x 30cm.

Lot No. 1964

Mixing technique on...
Sold for CHF 20

Lithography Village on hill, unreadable signature. 24 x 30cm.

Lot No. 1965

Lithography Village...
Sold for CHF 125

Lot No. 1966

Oil on canvas Movin...
Sold for CHF 125

<< 1 2 3 4 5 6 >>