Liquidation du Magasin, G. Votano - Day 3

May 4, 2017, 9:00 am CET /

Lithography by Hans Erni Discussion of nude people, inversely signed. 37 x 50cm.

Lot No. 1515

Lithography by Hans...
Sold for CHF 200

Affiche concours hippique Tramelan de 1982. Avec encadrement sans verre. H 128cm, L 90cm.

Lot No. 1516

Affiche concours hip...
Sold for CHF 70

Lot No. 1517

Colored engraving W...

Advertising poster MOVADO. 71 X 50cm.

Lot No. 1518

Advertising poster M...
Sold for CHF 300

Oil on canvas La Préparation de la fête, signed Decrind 52. 50 x 63cm.

Lot No. 1519

Oil on canvas La Pré...
Sold for CHF 250

Lot No. 1520

Oil on canvas The l...
Sold for CHF 300

Watercolor River landscape, signed Pierre Chàtillon. 52 x 69cm.

Lot No. 1521

Watercolor River lan...

Lithography signed Hans Erni. 150190. 55 x 62cm.

Lot No. 1522

Lithography signed H...
Unsold, max bid CHF750

Lot No. 1523

Oil on parqueted wo...
Sold for CHF 650

Lot No. 1524

Aquarelle on paper...

Series with 5 lithographs by Laurent Boillat. Numbered and signed. Each  45 x 35cm.

Lot No. 1525

Series with 5 lithog...

Pastel on cardboard Landscape, William Wild. 20 x 32cm.

Lot No. 1526

Pastel on cardboard...
Sold for CHF 30

Oil on cardboard Landscape with cows, signed H. Richard. Beautifully gilded frame. 38 x 26cm.

Lot No. 1527

Oil on cardboard Lan...
Sold for CHF 600

Oil on canvas Naked woman, signed Maurice Asselin. 89 x 114cm.

Lot No. 1528

Oil on canvas Naked...

Oil on canvas Blue Clematis, signed P.A. Robert 1901 - 1977. 64 x 49cm.

Lot No. 1529

Oil on canvas Blue C...

Très rare tableau Horloger, peinture à lhuile sur carton, signé Laufen 45, 41x49cm.

Lot No. 1530

Très rare tableau Ho...

Lot No. 1531

Engraving writer, d...
Sold for CHF 1100

Lot No. 1532

Oil on canvas Portr...
Sold for CHF 1700

Tableau, pastel, signé Biéler. 64 x 48cm.

Lot No. 1533

Tableau, pastel, sig...

Oil on canvas Kahn auf Bergsee, signed C. LEplattenier 1938. 96 x 128cm.

Lot No. 1534

Oil on canvas Kahn a...

Lithography Workers. 40 x 28cm.

Lot No. 1622

Lithography Workers....

Photo on cardboard Female workers. 40 x 60cm.

Lot No. 1623

Photo on cardboard F...
Sold for CHF 20

Lot No. 1624

Oil on canvas Portr...
Sold for CHF 60

Oil on wood Portrait of a girl, unsigned. Ca. 1900. 35 x 27cm.

Lot No. 1625

Oil on wood Portrait...
Unsold, max bid CHF40

Print Glance in the pewter foundry, 1836 first edition. 30 x 40cm.

Lot No. 1626

Print Glance in the...

<< 1 2 3 4 5 6 >>